Veterans of Foreign Wars Auxiliary - Dept. of WI

Department of Wisconsin Auxiliary Listing

National Auxiliary search tool.  Find an Auxiliary near you!!


Auxiliaries are listed alphabetically by city.

Auxiliary Name
City
Dist
Meeting Place
Meeting Time
Adams-Friendship Auxiliary - Post 6279
Adams
7
VFW Club, 172 N. Linden St.

3rd Thursday, 1:30 pm Nov-Mar

7:00 pm Apr-Oct

Alma Center Community Auxiliary - Post 8494
Alma Center
9
VFW Club, 111 E. Main St.
2nd Tuesday, 6:00 pm
Almena Auxiliary - Post 8512
Almena
9
VFW Club, 201 Soo Ave. E.
4th Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Altoona Auxiliary - Post 10405
Altoona
9
VFW Club, 1419 Lynn Ave.
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Amery Auxiliary - Post 7929
Amery
10
VFW Club, 730 Wisconsin Ave.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Leland-Tollefson Auxiliary - Post 2653
Antigo
7
VFW Club, 1216 Elm St.
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Harvey Pierre Auxiliary - Post 2778
Appleton
8
VFW Club, 501 N. Richmond St.
2nd Thursday, 6:30 pm
Ewing-Olson Auxiliary - Post 9336
Arena
3
VFW Club, 514 Willow St.
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Klescewski-Leja Auxiliary - Post 7444
Armstrong Creek
8
Community Center, 7860 Old Hwy 101
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Andrew J. Sutter Jr. Auxiliary - Post 8527
Athens
7
Athens Fire Hall, 208 Caroline St.
4th Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Goede-Smith-Ramsey Auxiliary - Post 8478
Augusta
9
Augusta Senior Center, 601 Main St.
1st Thursday, 1:00 pm
Greenwood Memorial Auxiliary - Post 987
Baraboo
11
Odd Fellos Lodge, 1210 9th St.
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Barnes Community Auxiliary - Post 8329
Barnes
10
VFW Club, 52325 Lake Rd.
4th Tuesday, 6:00 pm
Barron Auxiliary - Post 8338
Barron
9
VFW Club, 1105 Division St.
3rd Tuesday, 6:00 pm
Duwayne Soulier Memorial Auxiliary - Post 8239
Bayfield
10
VFW Club, 37320 W. Bresette Hill Rd.
3rd Tuesday, 5:00 pm
Clarence Keske Auxiliary - Post 1163
Beaver Dam
2
Veterans Memorial, 300 Beicht Ave.
2nd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Joseph F. McCrea Memorial Auxiliary - Post 7896
Benton
3
VFW Club, 82 E. Main St.
2nd Thursday, 6:30 pm
Wells-Krause Auxiliary - Post 2925
Berlin
6
VFW Club, 420 N. Wisconsin St.
2nd Wednesday, 7:30 pm
James A. Quinn Auxiliary - Post 6175
Bloomer
9
Aquatic Center, 1731 17th Ave.
4th Thursday, 1:30 pm
Lyman-Rivard Auxiliary - Post 6005
Cadott
9
VFW Club, 110 N. Main St.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Camp Douglas Memorial Auxiliary - Post 10911
Camp Douglas
11
VFW Club, 110 School St.
1st Monday, 6:00 pm
Dickman-Spaeth Auxiliary - Post 8584
Cashton
11
VFW Club, 905 Front St.
3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Chetek Auxiliary - Post 10331
Chetek
9
VFW Club, 102 Douglas St.
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Calumet County Auxiliary - Post 3153
Chilton
6
Chilton Eagles Club, 1041 E. Chestnut St.
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Chippewa Auxiliary - Post 1038
Chippewa Falls
9
Public Library, 105 W. Central St.
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm
Clear Lake Auxiliary - Post 5828
Clear Lake
10
Community Center, 560 5th St.

3rd Tuesday, 1:00 pm Nov-Mar

6:00 pm Apr-Oct

Cleveland Auxiliary - Post 8974
Cleveland
8
VFW Club, 1221 Park Lane
3rd Wednesday, 1:00 pm
Authur Gensler Auxiliary - Post 664
Clintonville
7
VFW Club, 10 Morning Glory Dr.
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Cochrane-Buffalo City Auxiliary - Post 10406
Cochrane
9
VFW Club, 100 Michael St.
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Huber-Schmidt-Bruesewitz-Decker Auxiliary - Post 2227
Colby
7
VFW Club, 104 S. Division St.
2nd Monday, 6:30 pm
Heart of the Valley Auxiliary - Post 10544
Combined Locks
8
Civic Center, 405 Wallace St.
1st Monday, 6:30 pm
Crivitz Memorial Auxiliary - Post 2063
Crivitz
8
American Legion
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Cudahy Auxiliary - Post 2895
Cudahy
4
Library, 3500 Library Dr.
2nd Wednesday, 1:00 pm
Denmark Community Auxiliary - Post 6705
Denmark
8
VFW Club, 302 Green Bay Rd.
2nd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
De Pere Auxiliary - Post 2113
De Pere
8
Community Building, 600 Grant St.
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm
De Soto Auxiliary - Post 8123
De Soto
11
Community Center, Hwy 35
3rd Saturday, 3:00 pm
Dresser/St. Croix Falls Auxiliary - Post 4186
Dresser
10
VFW Club, 100 3rd St.
3rd Monday, 2:00 pm
Trinka-Weber-Rogers Auxiliary - Post 8637
Eagle River
10
VFW Club, 418 W. Pine St.
4th Thursday, 7:00 pm
Eau Claire Auxiliary - Post 305
Eau Claire
9
VFW Club, 1300 Starr Ave.
1st Wednesday, 1:00 pm
Elderon Memorial Auxiliary - Post 8068
Elderon
7
VFW Club, Hwy 153

2nd Sunday, 1:30 pm (Winter);

2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm (Summer)

Elkhorn Memorial Auxiliary - Post 6375
Elkhorn
1
VFW Club, 165 Broad St.
4th Monday, 6:30 pm
Evansville Memorial Auxiliary - Post 6905
Evansville
1
VFW Club, 179 E. Main St.
3rd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Freedom Auxiliary - Post 7692
Freedom
8
VFW Club, N3920 State Hwy. 55
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Edwin Frohmader Auxiliary - Post 1879
Fort Atkinson
2
VFW Club, N2074 Vets Lane
1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Germantown Memorial Auxiliary - Post 9202
Germantown
6
American Legion, N120 W15932 Freistadt Rd.
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
Chippewa-Glidden Auxiliary - Post 7300
Glidden
10
VFW Club, 124 E. 1st St.
2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Duck Creek Auxiliary - Post 7534
Green Bay
8
VFW Club, 754 Riverview Dr.

3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Winiecki Auxiliary - Post 9677
Green Bay
8
VFW Club, 3323 Kewaunee Rd.
1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Greendale Auxiliary - Post 10519
Greendale
4
American Legion, 6351 W. Grange Ave.
4th Monday, 6:30 pm
Hartford Auxiliary - Post 8834
Hartford
6
Town Hall, 3360 Cty. Rd. K
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Iron River Memorial Auxiliary - Post 10197
Iron River
10
VFW Club, Hwy. 2
2nd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Kienow-Hilt Auxiliary - Post 1621
Janesville
1
VFW Club, 1015 Center Ave.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Endl-Gruennert Auxiliary - Post 3589
Jefferson
2
VFW Club, 1420 S. Rockwell St.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Hugh Warner Auxiliary - Post 2977
Jump River
10
VFW Club, W14745 State Hwy. 73
2nd Friday, 8:00 pm
Gifford-Larsen Auxiliary - Post 7924
Kansasville
1
Grade School, 4101 S. Beaumont Ave.
4th Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Electric City Auxiliary - Post 3319
Kaukauna
8
Municipal Building, 201 W. 2nd St.
3rd Monday, 6:00 pm
Kubale-O'Connell Auxiliary - Post 6179
Kellnersville
8
Fire Department, 807 Hwy. K
3rd Monday, 7:30 pm
Junker Ball Auxiliary - Post 1865
Kenosha
1
VFW Club, 6618 39th Ave.
1st Wednesday, 6:15 pm
Ralph Perry Auxiliary - Post 3392
Kewaunee
8
Legion Building, 1113 Juneau St.
1st Thursday, 7:30 pm
Badger Tri-County Auxiliary - Post 6707
Kiel
8
VFW Club, 715 10th St.

2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm Apr-Dec

3:00 pm Jan-Mar

Thomas Rooney Auxiliary - Post 1530
La Crosse
11
VFW Club, 630 S. 6th St.
1st Wednesday, 1:30 pm
Hollowpeter-Bathke Auxiliary - Post 2490
Ladysmith
10
Veterans Memorial Building, 608 Summit Ave.
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Cook-Elfors Auxiliary - Post 6823
Laona
8
Community Building, Beech St.
2nd Tuesday, 6:00 pm
Liberty Grove Auxiliary - Post 8337
Liberty Grove
8
Rowleys Bay Resort, 1041 Cty Rd. ZZ, Ellison Bay
2nd Wednesday, 1:00 pm
Maurice C. Havey Auxiliary - Post 5970
Lyndon Station
11
VFW Club, 147 W. Oak St.
2nd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Lt. Marion C. Cranefield Auxiliary - Post 1318
Madison
2
VFW Club, 133 E. Lakeside
1st Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Day Auxiliary - Post 7591
Madison
2
VFW Club, 301 Cottage Grove Rd.
2nd Thursday, 6:30 pm
Truax-Longmire Auxiliary - Post 8483
Madison
2
VFW Club, 5737 Cty. Hwy. CV
3rd Wednesday, 6:00 pm
Otto Oas Auxiliary - Post 659
Manitowoc
8
County Office, 4349 Expo Dr.
2nd Tuesday, 1:00 pm
Mueller Hintz Auxiliary - Post 1866
Marshfield
7
Eagles Club, 1104 S. Oak Ave
1st Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Klossner-Dietzler Auxiliary - Post 5729
Medford
10
VFW Club, 240 S. 8th St.
1st Monday, 6:30 pm
Menomonie Auxiliary - Post 1039
Menomonie
9
VFW Club, 2909 Bongey Dr.
2nd Thursday, 6:00 pm
Schmitt-Manecke-Donner Auxiliary - Post 1638
Merrill
7
VFW Club, 205 N. Cleveland St.
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Wm "Sonny" Simon Auxiliary - Post 8216
Middleton
2
VFW Club, 6710 Century Ave.
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
United Auxiliary - Post 6856
Milltown
10
VFW Club, 1503 200th Ave.
2nd Thursday, 6:00 pm
Krejci-Braun-Meier Auxiliary - Post 7485
Milwaukee
4
9159 W. Beloit Rd.
2nd Monday, 2:00 pm
Runge Bros.-Graham Auxiliary - Post 1691
Milwaukee
4
Elks Lodge #46, 5555 Good Hope Rd.
1st Wednesday, 7:30 pm
Charles E. Fidler Auxiliary - Post 9469
Milwaukee
4
Moose Lodge, 13th Grange, St. Francis
1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Capt. Paul F. Baker Auxiliary - Post 10433
Milwaukee
4
Veterans Manor, 3430 W. Wisconsin Ave.
2nd Saturday, 1:00 pm
Gross-Yaksh Auxiliary - Post 6498
Milwaukee
4
Hart Park Senior Center, 7300 Chestnut, Wauwatosa
2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Mineral Point Auxiliary - Post 7629
Mineral Point
3
VFW Club, 109 N. Iowa St.

2nd Thursday, 5:30 pm

Kempen-Staudinger-Terens Auxiliary - Post 7753
Mishicot
8
VFW Club, 314 W. Main St.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Cecil-Jones Auxiliary - Post 2312
Monroe
1
American Legion Post Home, 1627 12th Ave.
2nd Monday, 6:00 pm
Mosinee Memorial Auxiliary - Post 8733
Mosinee
7
St. John Lutheran Church, 901 11th St.
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Zitske-Estabrook Auxiliary - Post 2119
Mountain
8
Lazansky Community Center, 13412 Hwy. 32
2nd Monday, 6:00 pm
Mukwonago Memorial Auxiliary - Post 7221
Mukwonago
2
VFW Club, 621 Grand St.
4th Wednesday, 6:30 pm
Neenah Memorial Auxiliary - Post 10893
Neenah
6
Festival Foods Community Room, 647 S. Green Bay Rd.
2nd Wednesday, 6:00 pm
Hoeppner-Horn Bros. Auxiliary - Post 5716
New Berlin
2
VFW Club, 17980 W. Beloit Rd.
Last Tuesday, 7:00 pm
New Richmond/St. Croix Cty. Mem. Auxiliary - Post 10818
New Richmond
9
Civic Center, 156 E. First St., Lower Level Conf. Rm. #1
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Solveson-Moos-Abrahamson Auxiliary - Post 2260
Oconomowoc
2
VFW Club, 830 E. Wisconsin Ave.
3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Robert Cornelius Auxiliary - Post 7784
Oneida
8
VFW Club, 2980 Service Rd.
3rd Wednesday, 5:30 pm
Florian Lampert Auxiliary - Post 1908
Oshkosh
6
VFW Club, 105 Rosalia St.
1st Wednesday, 5:00 pm
Craig S. Olson Auxiliary - Post 8514
Osseo
9
Cabin in the Pines

1st Wednesday, 6:00 pm Apr-Sept

4:00 pm Oct-Mar

Neenah Valley Memorial Auxiliary - Post 6003
Oxford
7
VFW Club, N3250 1st Dr.
3rd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Peplin Memorial Auxiliary - Post 8280
Peplin
7
VFW Club, 3332 State Hwy. 153 E.
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Pewaukee Memorial Auxiliary - Post 9537
Pewaukee
2
VFW Club, 202 Clark St.
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Frank & Michael Baran Auxiliary - Post 5778
Phillips
10
VFW Club, 306 S. Lake Ave.
2nd Monday, 1:00 pm
Waushara Auxiliary - Post 6007
Plainfield
7
Member's Homes
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Maj. Christopher Splinter Mem. Auxiliary - Post 5274
Platteville
3
VFW Club, 110 E. Mineral St.
2nd Wednesday, 4:30 pm
Pleasant Prairie Memorial Auxiliary - Post 7308
Pleasant Prairie
1
Birchwood Grill, 7515 125th Ave., Kenosha
3rd Thursday, 6:30 pm
Greater Plover Area Auxiliary - Post 10262
Plover
7
VFW Club, 2970 Hickory Dr.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
World's Cheese Center Auxiliary - Post 5612
Plymouth
6
VFW Club, 337 Stafford St.
2nd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Ozaukee County Memorial Auxiliary - Post 5373
Port Washington
6
Maple Crest Apartments, 922 W. Sunset Rd.
? Monday, 1:30 pm
Cleary-Krech Auxiliary - Post 1707
Portage
2
VFW Club, 215 W. Collins St.
2nd Thursday, 6:00 pm
Wm. F. Ehrlich Auxiliary - Post 1391
Racine
1
VFW Club, 820 Main St.
3rd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Thurber-Greenwood Auxiliary - Post 1916
Reedsburg
11
Marty's Steakhouse, 200 Viking Dr.
1st Wednesday, 9:00 am
Harold Nelson Auxiliary - Post 2204
Rice Lake
9
Veterans Center, 1404 Macavley Ave.
1st Monday, 6:30 pm
Bower-Gunnill-Dalton Auxiliary - Post 2267
Richland Center
3
American Legion Building, 900 Flag Park Dr.
2nd Monday, 6:00 pm
Schultz-Klemp-Wentland Auxiliary - Post 5278
Ripon
6
VFW Club, 404 Ransom St.
1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Wolf Olson Auxiliary - Post 1230
Sheboygan
6
VFW Club, 1138 Union Ave.
4th Saturday, 10:00 am
Sheboygan Memorial Auxiliary - Post 9156
Sheboygan
6
VFW Club, 552 S. Evans St.
2nd Wednesday, 6:00 pm
Major Gen. R.B. McCoy Auxiliary - Post 2112
Sparta
11
VFW Club, 121 S. Rusk Ave.
2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Badger Auxiliary - Post 328
Stoughton
2
VFW Club, 200 Veterans Rd.
3rd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Stratford Memorial Auxiliary - Post 6352
Stratford
7
VFW Club, 403 N. Weber Ave.
2nd Tuesday, 6:00 pm
Alton Johnson Auxiliary - Post 6550
Strum
9
Strum City Hall
2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Klubertanz-Trapp Auxiliary - Post 9362
Sun Prairie
2
VFW Club, 349 S. Walker Way
3rd Wednesday, 6:00 pm
Horne-Mudlitz Auxiliary - Post 6377
Sussex
2
VFW Club, W232 N6342 Waukesha Ave.
2nd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Wurl-Feind-Ingman Auxiliary - Post 2687
Tomahawk
10
VFW Club, 203 S. 4th St.
2nd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Towner-Little Bear-Arnold Auxiliary - Post 1915
Trempealeau
9
VFW Club, 24423 3rd St.
2nd Monday, 2:00 pm
Eleven Gold Star Auxiliary - Post 1248
Two Rivers
8
Lester Library, 1001 Adams St.
3rd Tuesday, 1:30 pm
Frank M. Friedeck Auxiliary - Post 7232
Union, Town of
9
VFW Club, 2900 W. Folsom St.

Apr.-Sept. 1st Tuesdsay, 6pm

Oct.-March 1st Sunday 12:30pm

Running-Johnson-Ray Auxiliary - Post 3032
Viroqua
11
VFW Club, 751 S. Washington
1st Wednesday, 4:00 pm
Krause-Langer Auxiliary - Post 6614
Waterloo
2
VFW Club, 115 S. Monroe St.
2nd Monday, 7:00 pm
Beaudion-Koehler-Draeger Auxiliary - Post 3709
Watertown
2
VFW Club, N8775 High Rd.
2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Waubeka Flag Day Auxiliary - Post 7037
Waubeka
6
Fire Department, W4114 River Rd.

Winter, Sunday, 1:00 pm

Summer, Monday, 7:00 pm

Soat-Vergenz Auxiliary - Post 721
Waukesha
2
Eagles Club, 709 N. Grandview Blvd.
2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm
Waupaca Auxiliary - Post 1037
Waupaca
7
VFW Club, 244 Industrial Dr.
1st Monday, 7:00 pm
Burns Auxiliary - Post 388
Wausau
7
VFW Club, 388 River Dr.
2nd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Fred A. Schaefer Auxiliary - Post 1393
West Bend
6
VFW Club, 260 Sand Dr.
1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Premeau-Schauss Auxiliary - Post 7817
Westboro
10
VFW Club, N3389 US Hwy. 13
3rd Wednesday, 6:00 pm
Eubank-Ulrich-Zuelke Auxiliary - Post 8718
Westfield
7
Municipal Building
1st Thursday, 5:00 pm
Weyerhaeuser Auxiliary - Post 5780
Weyerhaeuser
10
VFW Club, N786 4th St.
2nd Wednesday, 2:00 pm
Dunn County Community Auxiliary - Post 10424
Wheeler
9
420 Heller Rd, Menomonie
2nd Thursday, 1:30 pm