Veterans of Foreign Wars Auxiliary - Dept. of WI


Department of WI District Information



NOTE:  Community service reports are no longer needed to be sent with inspection reports.


Please note: There is no District 5 at this time.

District
President
Treasurer

District Meeting Date

Fall 2018

District Meeting Date

Winter 2018-2019

District Meeting Date

Spring 2019

1

Marie Severson

1905 Roosevelt Ave.

Janesville, WI  53546

(608) 756-2536

mariehseverson@gmail.com

Marian Furgal

1411 14th Ave

Monroe, WI  53566

(608) 325-2670

gunner@wekz.net

September 22, 2018
9:30 a.m.
Whitewater VFW Post
Whitewater, WI
January 12, 2019
9:30 a.m.
Janesville, WI
May 19, 2019
9:30 a.m.
Twin Lakes, WI
2

Ann Wirth

1006 N. High St.

Fort Atkinson, WI  53538

(608) 228-9696

an44lavfw@gmail.com

Karen Baumann

4802 Goldfinch Dr.

Madison, WI  53714

(608) 770-1220

karenbaumann44@yahoo.com

October 13, 2018
9:00 a.m.
VFW Post 3709
Watertown, WI
None
April 20, 2019
9:00 a.m.
VFW Post 1318
Madison, WI
3
None Listed
None Listed




4

Nancy Ustruck

3812 S. 57th St.

Milwaukee, WI  53220

(414) 327-2754

mothernanc@wi.rr.com

Julie Pipke

4301 S. 43rd St.

Greenfield, WI  53220

(414) 303-3886

julie.pipke@aurora.org

September 8, 2018
10:00 a.m.
Veterans Manor
Milwaukee, WI
February 10, 2019
12 Noon
Cliffords Supper Club
Hales Corners, WI
April 13, 2019
10:00 a.m.
Brass Key Restaurant
Milwaukee, WI
6

Lynn Fields

611 Meadow Ln.

Sheboygan Falls, WI  53085

(920) 946-5322

miss_cue05@yahoo.com

Mary Brown

W159N11033 Legend Ave.

Germantown, WI  53022

(262) 251-9037

omamary16@gmail.com

September 8, 2018
10:00 a.m.
West Bend, WI
None
May 4, 2019
10:00 a.m.
VFW Post 9156
Sheboygan, WI
7

Mary Kimmel

2817 Center St.

Stevens Point, WI  54481

(715) 341-6299

mkimmel5@yahoo.com

Anna Tanck

1320 Grand Ave. #408

Wausau, WI  54403

(715) 842-5485

October 14, 2018
10:00 a.m.
Plover, WI


8

Lisa Wolfinger

407 Whitney St.

Kaukauna, WI  54130

(920) 766-7911

frankwolfinger@sbcglobal.net

Nancy Malewiski

405 Woodrow St.

Denmark, WI  54208

(920) 863-2731

nmalewiski@hotmail.com

September 29, 2018
11:00 a.m.
Gillett, WI
January 26, 2019
11:00 a.m.
Sturgeon Bay, WI
April 6, 2019
11:00 a.m.
Green Bay, WI
9

Inez Semingson

517 E. Pine St.

Strum, WI  54770

(715) 695-3119

inez@tcc.coop

Patty Jansky

12758 43rd Ave.

Chippewa Falls, WI  54729

(715) 723-0408

pajansky@charter.net

September 29, 2018
Registration @ 9:00 a.m.
Meeting @ 10:00 a.m.
Stillson Elementary School
Chippewa Falls, WI
None

10

Sharon Strobach

N35 Hemlock Dr.

Dorchester, WI  54425

(715) 654-5382

shany1948@msn.com

Donna Nowak

N4193 Sunset Rd.

Medford, WI  54451

(715) 748-2135

pnowak@tds.net

September 29, 2018
9:00 a.m.
VFW Post 2687
Tomahawk, WI
None

11

Rita Byers

547 Front St.

Cashton, WI  54619

(608) 654-5470

rb.wi.lavfw@gmail.com

Laura Coffin

503 S. "L" St.

Sparta, WI  54656

(608) 269-7930

laurie-2bk@gmail.com

October 13, 2018
Registration @ 8:00 a.m.
Meeting @ 9:00 a.m.
La Crosse, WI